League team pitching totals -- NL
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Ringling Ringlings 2.327425349914894.16422842312756797660
Sanford Arms 3.31702942999902.18003633323335518098
New Jersey Swamp Dragons 3.425445259910889.18233573382756127850
Avery Island Chili Peppers 3.46475224999904.082539134829762710460
Quincy M.E. 3.71405919994898.28624173703586247890
Huntsville Nittany Tide 3.794950249910890.29284183752726089299
Twin Peaks 4.22435629993884.29274594153425638865
Rockford Files 4.64336615993874.09625074513705938471
Totals 3.61410382212792627138.067693196286025224857680593

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Ringling Ringlings925132121865208 6.5 2.8 9.5 6.8 0.8 2.5
Sanford Arms1914232528858278 8.0 3.3 11.4 5.5 0.8 1.7
New Jersey Swamp Dragons15252628271590325 8.3 2.8 11.4 6.2 0.8 2.2
Avery Island Chili Peppers822372221267349 8.2 3.0 11.4 6.2 1.0 2.1
Quincy M.E.928383132784266 8.6 3.6 12.5 6.2 0.8 1.7
Huntsville Nittany Tide1628512821865254 9.4 2.7 12.4 6.1 0.9 2.2
Twin Peaks8026372830770358 9.4 3.5 13.2 5.7 0.9 1.6
Rockford Files3021323122584419 9.9 3.8 13.9 6.1 0.9 1.6
Totals1861892572142026058324057 8.5 3.2 12.0 6.1 0.9 1.9

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Ringling Ringlings .573 1.032523 .2241276 .3571301 .364271.8 2.7 2.46 2.26
Sanford Arms .667 1.262771 .2601536 .4101550 .413366.2 3.6 3.29 3.32
New Jersey Swamp Dragons .669 1.232734 .2721507 .4051532 .411386.0 3.9 3.52 3.31
Avery Island Chili Peppers .695 1.242738 .2631626 .4291648 .435409.1 4.0 3.67 3.50
Quincy M.E. .695 1.362781 .2821620 .4191648 .426421.2 4.2 3.80 3.85
Huntsville Nittany Tide .742 1.352794 .2991684 .4441712 .451454.1 4.6 4.13 4.09
Twin Peaks .759 1.432840 .2951780 .4611806 .468490.2 5.0 4.49 4.26
Rockford Files .768 1.522820 .3111801 .4631822 .469511.1 5.2 4.74 4.75
Totals .697 1.3022001 .27712830 .42413019 .4303291.1 4.1 3.73 3.64

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Ringling Ringlings9914 .1411373 .737501 5.17117 .239133.6 .625
Sanford Arms999 .0911063 .636520 5.39433 .351138.6 .615
New Jersey Swamp Dragons9910 .101565 .657426 4.311444 .386135.9 .632
Avery Island Chili Peppers999 .091765 .657421 4.311624 .207141.0 .626
Quincy M.E.994 .040556 .566350 3.510630 .283144.4 .612
Huntsville Nittany Tide9910 .101365 .657454 4.611940 .336139.5 .625
Twin Peaks993 .030460 .606378 3.816058 .363142.3 .617
Rockford Files993 .030248 .485366 3.716844 .262145.8 .608
Totals79262 .07849495 .6253416 4.3948290 .306140.1 .620

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Ringling Ringlings3834 .8954 .105337117 .23999174 1.885 2.0
Sanford Arms6142 .68915 .246469433 .35199207 2.190 2.3
New Jersey Swamp Dragons3825 .65811 .2893711444 .38699215 2.289 2.4
Avery Island Chili Peppers4024 .6008 .2002711624 .20799254 2.690 2.8
Quincy M.E.3419 .55911 .3241310630 .28399212 2.195 2.2
Huntsville Nittany Tide4224 .57114 .3332511940 .33699207 2.189 2.3
Twin Peaks4329 .6749 .2093616058 .36399260 2.696 2.7
Rockford Files2815 .53611 .393816844 .26299232 2.396 2.4
Totals324212 .65483 .256225948290 .3067921761 2.2730 2.4