Team pitching -- 1986 Twin Peaks
Regular season -- as of 7/20/1986

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
DiPino*mr 2.8022163300035.1291211173722152
Andersenmr 3.381201300013.12155571065
Stanley,Bcl 3.504523630054.0482121114346215
Tanana*sp 3.564100202000121.111853483384125504
Schromsp 3.67870202011125.012456512765147528
Langston*sp 3.69390191911109.210560456589711487
Ackermr 3.8141105700075.2844232244166330
Honeycutt*sp 4.06960202011124.01265856526387541
Thurmond*mr 4.092404400050.2582323221657225
McWilliams*mr 5.6645031100082.29155522761145365
fMaddux,Gsp 6.35130660028.1402220101123134
Powermr 7.101216010064.28352514946136313
 Total  4.22435629999934884.292745941534256388653859

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
DiPino*mr216341010 7.4 4.3 12.5 9.4 0.5 2.2 17.5 .603
Andersenmr103000110 14.2 3.4 17.5 4.7 0.7 1.4 17.8 .612
Stanley,Bcl203100220 8.0 1.8 10.0 7.2 0.7 3.9 20.9 .655
Tanana*sp1166210440 8.8 2.4 11.3 6.2 0.9 2.5 93.8 .636
Schromsp1656812530 8.9 1.9 11.4 4.7 1.0 2.4 92.4 .655
Langston*sp11413242520 8.6 5.3 14.1 7.3 0.6 1.4101.4 .587
Ackermr257030340 10.0 2.9 12.8 4.9 0.7 1.7 19.7 .622
Honeycutt*sp5612311550 9.1 3.8 13.1 4.6 0.6 1.2 96.2 .619
Thurmond*mr313111300 10.3 3.9 14.4 2.8 0.9 0.7 17.8 .612
McWilliams*mr226440240 9.9 2.9 13.3 6.6 1.5 2.3 43.8 .624
fMaddux,Gsp613130310 12.7 3.2 16.2 3.5 0.6 1.1 84.5 .602
Powermr9412180410 11.6 6.8 18.5 6.4 1.8 0.9 19.7 .558
 Total 7035802630737280 9.4 3.5 13.2 5.7 0.9 1.6  .617

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
DiPino*mr .658 1.3093 .29061 .40164 .421 14.9 3.8 3.41 3.14
Andersenmr .837 1.9552 .38530 .46230 .462 10.8 7.5 6.58 6.74
Stanley,Bcl .618 1.09156 .28278 .36379 .367 18.2 3.1 2.73 2.62
Tanana*sp .731 1.24373 .284229 .454231 .458 60.1 4.5 4.01 3.43
Schromsp .718 1.21414 .266228 .432236 .447 61.5 4.4 3.99 3.54
Langston*sp .744 1.55324 .302225 .462227 .466 59.1 4.8 4.37 4.21
Ackermr .748 1.43259 .301149 .452149 .452 39.4 4.6 4.22 4.03
Honeycutt*sp .756 1.44415 .284251 .464254 .470 67.7 4.9 4.42 3.92
Thurmond*mr .777 1.58181 .293104 .462105 .467 29.3 5.2 4.68 5.08
McWilliams*mr .809 1.43259 .297182 .499186 .510 52.2 5.6 5.11 4.89
fMaddux,Gsp .826 1.76110 .34562 .46363 .470 20.8 6.5 5.94 5.97
Powermr .942 2.04204 .343181 .578182 .581 58.6 8.3 7.34 8.06
 Total  .759 1.432840 .2951780 .4611806 .468490.2 5.0 4.49 4.26

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
DiPino*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
Andersenmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0102 .200
Stanley,Bcl30 .00001 .33311 3.7133 .231
Tanana*sp200 .000016 .80063 3.285 .625
Schromsp201 .050114 .70070 3.571 .143
Langston*sp191 .053110 .52660 3.2138 .615
Ackermr00 .00000 .0000 0.01910 .526
Honeycutt*sp201 .050112 .60099 4.961 .167
Thurmond*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0205 .250
McWilliams*mr100 .00004 .40042 4.2156 .400
fMaddux,Gsp60 .00002 .33330 5.052 .400
Powermr10 .000011.0003 3.03914 .359
 Total 993 .030460 .606378 3.816058 .363

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
DiPino*mr1716 .9411 .05913010 .333333325
Andersenmr00 .0000 .0003221.00013134
Stanley,Bcl32 .6671 .3338268 .308363316
Tanana*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Schromsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Langston*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
Ackermr1410 .7144 .28643412 .353575727
Honeycutt*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Thurmond*mr30 .0002 .66783211 .34444448
McWilliams*mr00 .0000 .0002155 .33331212
fMaddux,Gsp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Powermr61 .1671 .167102110 .476605914
 Total 4329 .6749 .2093616058 .3639926096