Team pitching -- 1986 Joshua Tree Burritos
Regular season -- as of 7/20/1986

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Nelson,Gmr 2.143211310021.019956160189
fThigpencl 2.361212300026.217107112012107
Reardoncl 2.5623203800045.2451413152445191
fSwindell*sp 2.82520881054.142171744861209
Franco,Jo*cl 3.074244100041.0471514112652180
fShowsp 3.28570161610101.28944375858108447
Gubiczasp 3.61540202010124.212260506081109545
Browning*sp 3.62860191920119.1114614840741412508
Walkmr 4.292003010050.15731242225511221
Worrellcl 4.622234300050.2433026222855214
Gross,Ksp 4.925100202022113.111068624763187495
Stewart,Dmr 5.5564029140095.2106635956591210445
Robinson,Dcl 7.5001040006.0755530030
Russell,Jemr 8.162303300046.161424235361110225
fGardnermr108.0001010000.134410005
 Total  4.14504929999973897.0882473413393561101833911

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Nelson,Gmr100100100 8.1 2.6 11.1 6.9 0.0 2.7 26.2 .615
fThigpencl110110000 5.7 3.7 9.8 6.8 0.3 1.8 17.0 .626
Reardoncl223200430 8.9 3.0 12.2 4.7 0.8 1.6 17.4 .621
fSwindell*sp210220200 7.0 0.7 8.0 8.0 1.012.0 93.9 .678
Franco,Jo*cl224201000 10.3 2.4 13.2 5.7 1.1 2.4 15.0 .654
fShowsp833420740 7.9 5.1 13.4 5.1 0.9 1.0107.9 .571
Gubiczasp15833150350 8.8 4.3 13.4 5.8 0.7 1.4 99.1 .581
Browning*sp421000360 8.6 3.0 11.6 5.6 1.1 1.9 93.9 .634
Walkmr400250230 10.2 3.9 14.5 4.5 0.9 1.1 26.9 .592
Worrellcl225000020 7.6 3.9 11.5 5.0 0.9 1.3 18.7 .614
Gross,Ksp462500350 8.7 3.7 12.9 5.0 1.4 1.3 93.7 .605
Stewart,Dmr1621641250 10.0 5.3 15.8 5.6 1.1 1.1 57.4 .572
Robinson,Dcl000000000 10.5 7.5 18.0 4.5 0.0 0.6 26.8 .551
Russell,Jemr212200030 11.8 6.8 19.0 7.0 2.1 1.0 25.9 .557
fGardnermr000000000 81.0 27.0108.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.0 .643
 Total 6330243029227360 8.8 3.9 13.1 5.6 1.0 1.4  .601

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Nelson,Gmr .616 1.1966 .28832 .36033 .371 8.1 3.4 3.13 2.59
fThigpencl .503 1.0574 .21633 .30834 .318 6.2 2.1 1.89 2.02
Reardoncl .757 1.31146 .28186 .45088 .461 22.8 4.5 4.05 3.78
fSwindell*sp .565 0.85149 .24271 .34073 .349 15.5 2.6 2.32 1.91
Franco,Jo*cl .758 1.41136 .30982 .45684 .467 23.1 5.0 4.57 4.54
fShowsp .696 1.45317 .249190 .425194 .434 49.2 4.3 3.92 4.13
Gubiczasp .713 1.46391 .286236 .433239 .439 62.7 4.5 4.08 4.20
Browning*sp .706 1.29380 .263224 .441224 .441 55.4 4.1 3.76 3.63
Walkmr .792 1.57167 .311103 .466105 .475 29.1 5.2 4.69 5.29
Worrellcl .709 1.28159 .23999 .46399 .463 22.6 3.9 3.62 3.20
Gross,Ksp .791 1.39362 .254248 .501253 .511 66.3 5.2 4.74 4.50
Stewart,Dmr .842 1.69312 .301230 .517236 .530 70.8 6.6 5.99 5.90
Robinson,Dcl .760 2.0022 .31814 .46714 .467 4.1 6.2 5.56 5.81
Russell,Jemr1.014 2.07141 .355142 .631144 .640 45.9 9.0 8.02 9.14
fGardnermr2.30012.004 .75071.40071.400 5.0135.2121.69 83.91
 Total  .746 1.422826 .2761797 .4591827 .467479.5 4.8 4.33 4.31

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Nelson,Gmr10 .00000 .0002 2.063 .500
fThigpencl00 .00000 .0000 0.0105 .500
Reardoncl00 .00000 .0000 0.061 .167
fSwindell*sp81 .12506 .75034 4.300 .000
Franco,Jo*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.0172 .118
fShowsp161 .06307 .43864 4.0121 .083
Gubiczasp201 .050015 .750102 5.1134 .308
Browning*sp192 .105013 .68491 4.882 .250
Walkmr10 .000011.0006 6.0103 .300
Worrellcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0227 .318
Gross,Ksp202 .10029 .45085 4.3138 .615
Stewart,Dmr140 .00008 .57178 5.62010 .500
Robinson,Dcl00 .00000 .0000 0.063 .500
Russell,Jemr00 .00000 .0000 0.0145 .357
fGardnermr00 .00000 .0000 0.0331.000
 Total 997 .071359 .596462 4.716057 .356

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Nelson,Gmr21 .5000 .000163 .50013122
fThigpencl111.0000 .000251 .200232310
Reardoncl2620 .7696 .2311278 .296383832
fSwindell*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Franco,Jo*cl94 .4444 .4449208 .400414113
fShowsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
Gubiczasp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Browning*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
Walkmr00 .0000 .00022510 .40030298
Worrellcl83 .3754 .50017186 .33343438
Gross,Ksp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Stewart,Dmr00 .0000 .0002162 .12529153
Robinson,Dcl00 .0000 .000086 .750440
Russell,Jemr30 .00031.00013513 .371333316
fGardnermr00 .0000 .000100 .000110
 Total 4929 .59217 .3473616057 .3569923992