Team pitching -- 1986 C Street Peccadillos
Regular season -- as of 7/20/1986

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
fSchiraldicl 2.284232900047.1281312125553179
Righetti*cl 2.3652194700049.2411313125037197
Aasecl 2.841003300044.1431514153635188
Rasmussen*sp 2.9153011113174.1602924264078305
Bieleckisp 4.13670212100109.010860505863174494
Boddickersp 4.541150222211134.2129726852111198585
LaPoint*mr 4.715204500086.09150453541105375
Rawley*sp 5.593301720038.2432824192021176
Terrymr 5.65001900014.1181097113169
fDennysp 5.822151900021.228141461222102
Wegmansp 6.27810022220097.2130746823362710444
fReed,Jrmr 6.371102000029.2442121161643146
Stiebsp 6.65390202010117.21561048769521911575
fBrown,Ksp 7.5000021006.01055071028
fFrasersp 7.7100010004.2844021219
 Total  4.71544528999953875.2937512458350552123703882

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
fSchiraldicl600000100 5.3 2.3 7.6 10.5 1.0 4.6 25.3 .628
Righetti*cl100210210 7.4 2.2 10.0 9.1 0.5 4.2 15.3 .630
Aasecl210010010 8.7 3.0 11.8 7.3 0.6 2.4 21.0 .622
Rasmussen*sp222100450 7.3 3.1 10.5 4.8 0.8 1.5 98.4 .604
Bieleckisp953231650 8.9 4.8 13.9 5.2 1.4 1.1 85.6 .578
Boddickersp16811020460 8.6 3.5 12.8 7.4 1.3 2.1 99.8 .620
LaPoint*mr534142480 9.5 3.7 13.3 4.3 1.0 1.2 30.3 .611
Rawley*sp244002130 10.0 4.4 14.4 4.7 0.5 1.1 38.6 .604
Terrymr200000010 11.3 4.4 15.7 6.9 1.9 1.6 29.1 .630
fDennysp200300020 11.6 2.5 15.4 5.0 0.8 2.0 19.0 .612
Wegmansp211212420 12.0 2.1 14.3 3.3 2.5 1.6 66.9 .641
fReed,Jrmr110110150 13.3 4.9 18.5 4.9 1.2 1.0 25.8 .575
Stiebsp1167730360 11.9 5.3 17.7 4.0 1.5 0.8103.4 .595
fBrown,Ksp100000000 15.0 0.0 15.0 10.5 1.599.0 57.0 .711
fFrasersp000000000 15.4 0.0 15.4 3.9 1.999.0 61.0 .705
 Total 6231222916730450 9.6 3.6 13.5 5.7 1.3 1.6  .611

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
fSchiraldicl .508 0.85107 .21559 .33059 .330 11.1 2.1 1.90 1.60
Righetti*cl .626 1.07130 .29274 .37676 .386 16.5 3.0 2.69 2.52
Aasecl .681 1.31134 .29979 .42079 .420 19.2 3.8 3.51 3.43
Rasmussen*sp .657 1.16231 .229125 .410126 .413 28.1 3.3 3.06 2.83
Bieleckisp .789 1.52354 .257246 .498248 .502 68.6 5.5 5.10 4.89
Boddickersp .724 1.34393 .280255 .436265 .453 69.5 4.6 4.18 4.34
LaPoint*mr .764 1.47288 .281173 .461174 .464 49.2 5.2 4.64 4.54
Rawley*sp .773 1.60135 .30483 .47283 .472 23.0 5.2 4.82 4.47
Terrymr .805 1.7448 .31334 .49334 .493 10.6 6.3 5.97 6.57
fDennysp .813 1.5779 .32947 .46150 .490 15.6 6.3 5.83 5.65
Wegmansp .931 1.57356 .289262 .590264 .595 80.9 7.3 6.71 6.67
fReed,Jrmr .933 2.02109 .36779 .54180 .548 27.7 8.4 7.57 8.11
Stiebsp .932 1.91428 .320327 .569334 .581107.1 8.0 7.37 7.44
fBrown,Ksp .929 1.6720 .45016 .57116 .571 5.9 8.9 7.97 6.73
fFrasersp1.211 1.7116 .43815 .78915 .789 4.7 9.8 8.22 8.68
 Total  .786 1.472828 .2881874 .4831903 .490528.3 5.3 4.89 4.83

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
fSchiraldicl00 .00000 .0000 0.040 .000
Righetti*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
Aasecl00 .00000 .0000 0.0113 .273
Rasmussen*sp113 .27317 .63665 5.980 .000
Bieleckisp210 .00009 .42997 4.6197 .368
Boddickersp221 .045113 .591126 5.741 .250
LaPoint*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0163 .188
Rawley*sp20 .00001 .5009 4.573 .429
Terrymr00 .00000 .0000 0.043 .750
fDennysp00 .00000 .0000 0.070 .000
Wegmansp220 .00008 .364106 4.8166 .375
fReed,Jrmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0121 .083
Stiebsp201 .05006 .300103 5.2219 .429
fBrown,Ksp10 .00000 .0007 7.000 .000
fFrasersp00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
 Total 995 .051344 .444513 5.213236 .273

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
fSchiraldicl63 .5002 .3335124 .333292913
Righetti*cl2019 .9501 .0502213 .143474742
Aasecl10 .00011.00015167 .43833337
Rasmussen*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001100
Bieleckisp00 .0000 .000000 .0002100
Boddickersp00 .0000 .000000 .0002200
LaPoint*mr10 .0000 .0006327 .219454515
Rawley*sp20 .00021.0002106 .60017155
Terrymr111.0000 .000082 .250992
fDennysp85 .6253 .375451 .20019198
Wegmansp00 .0000 .000000 .0002200
fReed,Jrmr20 .00021.0001255 .20020202
Stiebsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
fBrown,Ksp00 .0000 .000010 .000210
fFrasersp00 .0000 .000021 .500110
 Total 4128 .68311 .2683513236 .2739921994