Team pitching -- 1986 Northfield Nor'easters
Regular season -- as of 7/20/1986

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Smith,Dcl 0.534063300033.21422153410132
Rhodensp 1.761230202054153.01123530389466602
Scottsp 2.391440202021154.2104484138162156604
Youmanssp 2.481120202032145.1854640711291010588
Goodensp 2.61850202062144.2116534241120126580
Henkecl 3.0605213100035.1331512134831158
Deshaies*sp 3.18102015150096.18338344573112410
Ruhlemr 3.325423600043.1452416102036185
Kerfeldmr 4.201122600030.0211514192742132
LaCosssp 4.583112700037.1392019151284165
fCoxsp 7.36040440022.03320187661106
 Total  2.6968313299991613895.268531626831272579443662

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Smith,Dcl500110000 3.7 4.0 8.0 9.1 0.3 2.3 16.6 .585
Rhodensp1180221210 6.6 2.2 8.9 5.5 0.4 2.5110.1 .624
Scottsp1541120140 6.1 2.2 8.3 9.4 0.9 4.3112.6 .636
Youmanssp1441360250 5.3 4.4 9.8 8.0 0.6 1.8114.1 .580
Goodensp1270022310 7.2 2.6 9.8 7.5 0.7 2.9105.8 .630
Henkecl101242110 8.4 3.3 12.2 12.2 0.8 3.7 19.9 .630
Deshaies*sp340002210 7.8 4.2 12.0 6.8 1.0 1.6100.8 .595
Ruhlemr110120311 9.3 2.1 11.6 4.2 0.6 2.0 16.8 .632
Kerfeldmr301461010 6.3 5.7 13.2 8.1 1.2 1.4 19.0 .570
LaCosssp000112120 9.4 3.6 13.3 2.9 1.9 0.8 21.5 .597
fCoxsp400100020 13.5 2.9 16.8 2.5 2.5 0.9 95.3 .640
 Total 6928416261015191 6.9 3.1 10.2 7.3 0.8 2.3  .613

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Smith,Dcl .382 0.8681 .16033 .25034 .258 5.6 1.5 1.35 1.23
Rhodensp .538 0.98462 .229197 .327199 .331 40.5 2.4 2.14 1.85
Scottsp .551 0.92388 .229214 .354215 .356 43.2 2.5 2.26 1.84
Youmanssp .561 1.07375 .200218 .371221 .376 43.6 2.7 2.43 2.12
Goodensp .597 1.09407 .256215 .371215 .371 47.9 3.0 2.68 2.50
Henkecl .646 1.3092 .32661 .38663 .399 15.8 3.8 3.63 3.47
Deshaies*sp .689 1.33281 .256181 .441181 .441 44.9 4.2 3.77 3.66
Ruhlemr .676 1.27151 .27872 .38973 .395 18.0 3.6 3.36 3.45
Kerfeldmr .657 1.3378 .21854 .40958 .439 13.6 4.1 3.68 3.99
LaCosssp .808 1.45129 .24084 .50985 .515 23.1 5.5 5.01 5.23
fCoxsp1.022 1.8286 .31468 .64269 .651 25.010.2 9.20 8.30
 Total  .607 1.112530 .2401397 .3811413 .386314.3 3.1 2.84 2.61

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Smith,Dcl00 .00000 .0000 0.071 .143
Rhodensp205 .250419 .95090 4.520 .000
Scottsp202 .100116 .800113 5.761 .167
Youmanssp203 .150216 .80090 4.5122 .167
Goodensp206 .300215 .75094 4.7111.000
Henkecl00 .00000 .0000 0.0111.000
Deshaies*sp150 .000011 .73393 6.272 .286
Ruhlemr00 .00000 .0000 0.0127 .583
Kerfeldmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0145 .357
LaCosssp00 .00000 .0000 0.0175 .294
fCoxsp40 .00000 .00010 2.541 .250
 Total 9916 .1621377 .778490 4.98326 .313

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Smith,Dcl96 .6671 .1115143 .214333319
Rhodensp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Scottsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Youmanssp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Goodensp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Henkecl2521 .8404 .1600195 .263313127
Deshaies*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001500
Ruhlemr32 .6671 .33310187 .389363617
Kerfeldmr32 .6671 .33311134 .30826268
LaCosssp21 .5001 .5002197 .368272712
fCoxsp00 .0000 .000000 .000400
 Total 4232 .7628 .190288326 .3139915383