Team pitching -- 1986 Rockford Files
Regular season -- as of 7/20/1986

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
fFinley*mr 2.471002700043.2381312184416176
fMyers*mr 2.7900190009.217335121247
Drabeksp 3.2832014100071.1532726295082299
fMcClure*mr 3.515113800048.2511919223226210
Hawkinssp 4.042140212110127.013967575076910563
Niekro,Psp 4.38410019191098.210664484644126451
Bannister*sp 4.42550321400114.012660563763714492
Hesketh*sp 4.912432500036.2372520183952168
Robinson,Rmr 5.122465000058.06935331953103257
Mooneyhammr 5.471846100075.28853464258108348
Guidry*sp 5.76690212110118.215282764086109540
Flanagan*sp 6.50130770036.0442726171840165
Blue*sp 7.25160770036.0423229271853172
 Total  4.64336615999932874.096250745137059384713888

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
fFinley*mr330100110 7.8 3.7 11.7 9.1 0.2 2.4 24.8 .615
fMyers*mr100010000 15.8 4.7 20.5 11.2 0.9 2.4 21.1 .605
Drabeksp405120620 6.7 3.7 10.5 6.3 1.0 1.7 82.1 .603
fMcClure*mr031121120 9.4 4.1 13.7 5.9 0.4 1.5 20.2 .598
Hawkinssp2159313680 9.9 3.5 13.6 5.4 0.6 1.5 99.0 .604
Niekro,Psp1222330240 9.7 4.2 14.1 4.0 1.1 1.0 85.8 .595
Bannister*sp694440340 9.9 2.9 13.2 5.0 0.6 1.7 55.8 .621
Hesketh*sp312120020 9.1 4.4 13.7 9.6 1.2 2.2 25.1 .595
Robinson,Rmr825010140 10.7 2.9 13.7 8.2 1.6 2.8 19.1 .626
Mooneyhammr641400500 10.5 5.0 15.9 6.9 1.2 1.4 22.4 .574
Guidry*sp1260220530 11.5 3.0 14.7 6.5 0.8 2.2 93.3 .651
Flanagan*sp640100100 11.0 4.3 15.5 4.5 1.0 1.1 84.1 .615
Blue*sp221041110 10.5 6.8 17.3 4.5 1.3 0.7 95.9 .565
 Total 8441302122532310 9.9 3.8 13.9 6.1 0.9 1.6  .608

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
fFinley*mr .642 1.28112 .33067 .38168 .386 15.4 3.3 2.86 3.15
fMyers*mr1.016 2.2829 .55228 .59628 .596 10.610.6 8.85 10.00
Drabeksp .643 1.15211 .213123 .411124 .415 28.9 3.6 3.28 2.69
fMcClure*mr .707 1.50153 .32087 .41488 .419 22.4 4.2 3.72 4.27
Hawkinssp .734 1.49425 .306243 .432246 .437 70.0 4.9 4.46 4.32
Niekro,Psp .767 1.54346 .272213 .472216 .479 61.5 5.5 5.05 4.90
Bannister*sp .729 1.43381 .312209 .425213 .433 55.1 4.3 3.92 4.22
Hesketh*sp .735 1.50105 .30577 .45878 .464 20.8 4.9 4.60 4.60
Robinson,Rmr .850 1.52175 .337137 .533137 .533 41.5 6.4 5.79 5.25
Mooneyhammr .842 1.72234 .333176 .506180 .517 53.1 6.3 5.68 6.21
Guidry*sp .808 1.62402 .353258 .478260 .481 79.3 5.9 5.41 5.37
Flanagan*sp .851 1.69125 .32086 .52187 .527 27.2 6.9 6.12 5.92
Blue*sp .893 1.92122 .30397 .56497 .564 29.3 7.3 6.60 6.83
 Total  .768 1.522820 .3111801 .4631822 .469511.1 5.2 4.74 4.75

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
fFinley*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0131 .077
fMyers*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.080 .000
Drabeksp100 .00008 .80044 4.442 .500
fMcClure*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0276 .222
Hawkinssp211 .048012 .57160 2.983 .375
Niekro,Psp191 .05309 .47466 3.591 .111
Bannister*sp140 .00007 .50053 3.8135 .385
Hesketh*sp00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
Robinson,Rmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0234 .174
Mooneyhammr00 .00000 .0000 0.0265 .192
Guidry*sp211 .04809 .42989 4.2168 .500
Flanagan*sp70 .00002 .28631 4.453 .600
Blue*sp70 .00001 .14323 3.3115 .455
 Total 993 .030248 .485366 3.716844 .262

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
fFinley*mr20 .0001 .5002318 .25827278
fMyers*mr111.0000 .0002331.000993
Drabeksp00 .0000 .000092 .2221444
fMcClure*mr41 .2502 .5001326 .188383815
Hawkinssp00 .0000 .000000 .0002100
Niekro,Psp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
Bannister*sp10 .00011.0000105 .50032184
Hesketh*sp63 .5003 .5000215 .238252516
Robinson,Rmr86 .7502 .2500257 .280505023
Mooneyhammr64 .6672 .3333378 .216616123
Guidry*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002100
Flanagan*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000700
Blue*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000700
 Total 2815 .53611 .393816844 .2629923296