Team pitching -- 1986 Quincy M.E.
Regular season -- as of 7/20/1986

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Smith,Leecl 2.255784900060.0461815385639262
Black*mr 2.797526000087.06834272656133354
McCaskillsp 3.14571212010140.1114534954120814588
Burkemr 3.386163700053.1472220184437222
Smith,Bsp 3.65020771044.1472118142344191
Eckersleysp 3.82660202022125.013257532088114523
Smith,Z*sp 3.83390202000122.112258525770724527
fMintonmr 3.883313800053.1492623192766223
fWhitsonsp 4.1137017170087.29351405467116411
Howell,Jaycl 4.311112200031.1351615162123145
fMartinez,Desp 5.3518013130077.1864846305097340
Guzmansp 6.00010220012.01798411257
McMurtrymr 7.7102050004.2644810126
 Total  3.71405919999945898.286241737035862478903869

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Smith,Leecl702100230 6.9 5.7 12.8 8.4 0.4 1.5 20.7 .594
Black*mr404221200 7.0 2.7 9.9 5.8 1.3 2.2 21.3 .619
McCaskillsp830674550 7.3 3.5 11.2 7.7 0.5 2.2104.6 .609
Burkemr100310100 7.9 3.0 11.5 7.4 0.5 2.4 22.2 .630
Smith,Bsp623010110 9.5 2.8 12.4 4.7 0.8 1.6100.0 .607
Eckersleysp1460412890 9.5 1.4 11.2 6.3 0.8 4.4 91.4 .663
Smith,Z*sp1950160690 9.0 4.2 13.2 5.1 0.5 1.2 98.9 .604
fMintonmr300220200 8.3 3.2 11.8 4.6 1.0 1.4 20.0 .615
fWhitsonsp1130240410 9.5 5.5 15.3 6.9 1.1 1.2 94.6 .584
Howell,Jaycl010070100 10.1 4.6 14.6 6.0 0.6 1.3 25.7 .608
fMartinez,Desp930510530 10.0 3.5 14.1 5.8 1.0 1.7 95.4 .611
Guzmansp210200000 12.8 3.0 17.3 0.8 0.8 0.3101.0 .609
McMurtrymr020000100 11.6 15.4 27.0 1.9 0.0 0.1 20.6 .447
 Total 842692832738310 8.6 3.6 12.5 6.2 0.8 1.7  .612

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Smith,Leecl .598 1.40164 .26297 .37098 .374 21.7 3.2 2.93 3.31
Black*mr .628 1.08257 .214141 .398143 .404 32.7 3.4 3.04 2.84
McCaskillsp .613 1.20400 .265217 .369223 .379 50.2 3.1 2.90 2.87
Burkemr .613 1.22154 .28679 .35682 .369 18.5 3.1 2.82 3.14
Smith,Bsp .727 1.38150 .28785 .44585 .445 22.5 4.5 4.10 3.88
Eckersleysp .718 1.22400 .303220 .421224 .428 62.1 4.4 4.02 3.47
Smith,Z*sp .711 1.46392 .293223 .423224 .425 57.0 4.1 3.77 4.11
fMintonmr .677 1.27169 .25491 .40893 .417 23.0 3.9 3.49 3.74
fWhitsonsp .806 1.68277 .296208 .506210 .511 60.3 6.0 5.57 5.47
Howell,Jaycl .721 1.63106 .31163 .43463 .434 16.8 4.6 4.33 4.79
fMartinez,Desp .779 1.50246 .313154 .453159 .468 46.3 5.5 4.85 5.14
Guzmansp .835 1.7549 .32726 .45628 .491 8.6 6.3 5.83 6.94
McMurtrymr1.031 3.0017 .35316 .61516 .615 4.5 8.1 7.78 11.05
 Total  .695 1.362781 .2821620 .4191648 .426421.2 4.2 3.80 3.85

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Smith,Leecl00 .00000 .0000 0.061 .167
Black*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.080 .000
McCaskillsp201 .050013 .65065 3.3132 .154
Burkemr00 .00000 .0000 0.083 .375
Smith,Bsp71 .14306 .85726 3.741 .250
Eckersleysp202 .100210 .50068 3.472 .286
Smith,Z*sp200 .000012 .60062 3.1104 .400
fMintonmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0134 .308
fWhitsonsp170 .00007 .41283 4.9124 .333
Howell,Jaycl00 .00000 .0000 0.050 .000
fMartinez,Desp130 .00007 .53840 3.1125 .417
Guzmansp20 .00001 .5006 3.0331.000
McMurtrymr00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
 Total 994 .040556 .566350 3.510630 .283

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Smith,Leecl168 .5008 .5004198 .421494926
Black*mr42 .5001 .25053811 .289606025
McCaskillsp111.0000 .000000 .0002111
Burkemr86 .7501 .1250234 .174373720
Smith,Bsp00 .0000 .000000 .000700
Eckersleysp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Smith,Z*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
fMintonmr41 .2501 .2503186 .333383813
fWhitsonsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
Howell,Jaycl111.0000 .000161 .16722228
fMartinez,Desp00 .0000 .000000 .0001300
Guzmansp00 .0000 .000000 .000200
McMurtrymr00 .0000 .000020 .000552
 Total 3419 .55911 .3241310630 .2839921295