Team pitching -- 1986 Sanford Arms
Regular season -- as of 7/20/1986

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Plesac*cl 2.2333113500040.1271110163751162
fMohorcicmr 2.353225300061.1531916202714255
Carman*mr 2.7371027121195.26832293063710372
Hershisersp 2.891230181822124.210644404686811511
Garbercl 3.1454244800057.16021201633210239
Ruffin*sp 3.221100171631109.0117433936331020463
Tibbssp 3.33630181810108.09347405158716454
Dravecky*sp 3.69850181822114.2106514732781915472
Sutcliffesp 4.08930171700108.010552494669106467
Humemr 4.431251600020.1131110981184
Cowleysp 4.575303900063.05232323159104270
 Total  3.317029429999910902.180036333233355180983749

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Plesac*cl001030310 6.0 3.6 9.6 8.3 1.1 2.3 18.2 .602
fMohorcicmr421110140 7.8 2.9 10.9 4.0 0.1 1.4 16.5 .632
Carman*mr240211130 6.4 2.8 9.4 5.9 0.7 2.1 50.9 .614
Hershisersp1051091640 7.7 3.3 11.0 6.2 0.6 1.9106.6 .615
Garbercl415120000 9.4 2.5 12.1 5.2 0.3 2.1 16.6 .651
Ruffin*sp336000230 9.7 3.0 12.6 2.7 0.8 0.9 91.6 .623
Tibbssp641533010 7.8 4.3 12.4 4.8 0.6 1.1 93.7 .589
Dravecky*sp321002520 8.3 2.5 10.8 6.1 1.5 2.4 92.9 .635
Sutcliffesp1650081350 8.8 3.8 12.6 5.8 0.8 1.5104.2 .606
Humemr201210010 5.8 4.0 10.6 3.5 0.4 0.9 19.8 .593
Cowleysp812300210 7.4 4.4 12.3 8.4 1.4 1.9 28.4 .598
 Total 5827191428823250 8.0 3.3 11.4 5.5 0.8 1.7  .615

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Plesac*cl .608 1.07104 .21264 .39564 .395 14.0 3.1 2.81 2.45
fMohorcicmr .597 1.19206 .25290 .35391 .357 21.3 3.1 2.81 2.54
Carman*mr .588 1.02270 .226137 .368139 .374 27.4 2.6 2.32 2.25
Hershisersp .637 1.22371 .264199 .389199 .389 46.6 3.4 3.03 2.94
Garbercl .660 1.33187 .31091 .38192 .385 22.1 3.5 3.13 3.42
Ruffin*sp .718 1.40384 .279199 .430199 .430 49.1 4.0 3.65 4.13
Tibbssp .668 1.33333 .258186 .410191 .421 43.5 3.6 3.26 3.59
Dravecky*sp .711 1.20343 .254212 .449212 .449 49.5 3.8 3.50 3.62
Sutcliffesp .713 1.40342 .278206 .441206 .441 55.3 4.6 4.15 3.95
Humemr .550 1.0864 .18828 .33330 .357 6.3 2.8 2.53 2.29
Cowleysp .720 1.32167 .251124 .459127 .470 32.1 4.6 4.13 4.01
 Total  .667 1.262771 .2601536 .4101550 .413366.2 3.6 3.29 3.32

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Plesac*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.040 .000
fMohorcicmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0165 .313
Carman*mr121 .08319 .75072 6.0147 .500
Hershisersp182 .111213 .72277 4.351 .200
Garbercl00 .00000 .0000 0.0114 .364
Ruffin*sp163 .188110 .62593 5.861 .167
Tibbssp181 .056011 .611100 5.6116 .545
Dravecky*sp182 .111211 .61186 4.862 .333
Sutcliffesp170 .00009 .52992 5.482 .250
Humemr00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Cowleysp00 .00000 .0000 0.0125 .417
 Total 999 .0911063 .636520 5.39433 .351

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Plesac*cl1511 .7334 .2679146 .429353518
fMohorcicmr72 .2864 .57118166 .375535315
Carman*mr20 .0000 .0007101 .10027153
Hershisersp00 .0000 .000000 .0001800
Garbercl3024 .8005 .1674197 .368484833
Ruffin*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001711
Tibbssp00 .0000 .000000 .0001800
Dravecky*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001800
Sutcliffesp00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
Humemr75 .7142 .286193 .333161612
Cowleysp00 .0000 .00072610 .38539398
 Total 6142 .68915 .246469433 .3519920790