Team pitching -- 1986 Huntsville Nittany Tide
Regular season -- as of 7/20/1986

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Hoffman,Gu*mr 2.362254000045.25412121122110194
Quisenberrymr 2.7626153400045.249151452125188
Reuschelsp 3.16880181822119.211451423073914491
Seaversp 3.382103000056.04824212028410230
Candiottisp 3.57850202031133.213155535686139580
Jackson,D*sp 3.63830202010124.0119525047921322518
Hurst*sp 3.79640191920118.2122555041113147515
fJohn*sp 3.86210331021.029139171292
Saberhagensp 4.447100191910115.212768572167179493
Howell,Kmr 4.841213900044.2562424214773204
Schmidt,Dmr 5.253635800061.27142361750118266
fCamachocl 14.5402060004.1877220023
 Total  3.794950249999103890.292841837527260892993794

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Hoffman,Gu*mr302520210 10.6 2.2 13.8 4.3 0.2 2.0 16.0 .641
Quisenberrymr212100200 9.7 1.0 10.8 4.1 0.4 4.2 18.5 .684
Reuschelsp753522830 8.6 2.3 11.2 5.5 0.7 2.4 97.9 .648
Seaversp921210140 7.7 3.2 11.3 4.5 0.6 1.4 27.8 .599
Candiottisp1671454910 8.8 3.8 12.9 5.8 0.9 1.5105.3 .592
Jackson,D*sp514320720 8.6 3.4 12.3 6.7 0.9 2.0 98.1 .603
Hurst*sp1010320570 9.3 3.1 12.6 8.6 1.1 2.8100.1 .633
fJohn*sp110010230 12.4 0.4 12.9 3.0 0.4 7.0100.3 .678
Saberhagensp351312830 9.9 1.6 11.7 5.2 1.3 3.2 91.3 .665
Howell,Kmr420020510 11.3 4.2 15.5 9.5 1.4 2.2 22.1 .572
Schmidt,Dmr502230230 10.4 2.5 13.1 7.3 1.6 2.9 16.9 .614
fCamachocl000000000 16.6 4.2 20.8 4.2 0.0 1.0 15.2 .615
 Total 6525162821851280 9.4 2.7 12.4 6.1 0.9 2.2  .625

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Hoffman,Gu*mr .759 1.42155 .34280 .41285 .438 23.4 4.7 4.16 4.46
Quisenberrymr .635 1.18159 .29666 .35167 .356 16.7 3.2 2.96 3.01
Reuschelsp .693 1.20374 .281201 .409206 .420 50.0 3.7 3.38 3.26
Seaversp .660 1.21176 .25092 .40094 .409 21.4 3.4 3.09 3.12
Candiottisp .723 1.40421 .280254 .438258 .445 68.4 4.6 4.15 4.12
Jackson,D*sp .734 1.34363 .292232 .448235 .454 57.6 4.2 3.76 3.95
Hurst*sp .731 1.37344 .314227 .441230 .447 64.1 4.8 4.37 4.21
fJohn*sp .787 1.4383 .33740 .43540 .435 12.4 5.2 4.80 4.39
Saberhagensp .755 1.28385 .286224 .454227 .460 60.1 4.6 4.21 4.12
Howell,Kmr .912 1.72129 .380114 .559114 .559 36.6 7.5 6.63 6.39
Schmidt,Dmr .862 1.43186 .323143 .538145 .545 41.8 6.1 5.49 5.15
fCamachocl .863 2.3119 .42111 .47811 .478 4.1 8.6 7.74 8.52
 Total  .742 1.352794 .2991684 .4441712 .451454.1 4.6 4.13 4.09

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Hoffman,Gu*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0163 .188
Quisenberrymr00 .00000 .0000 0.064 .667
Reuschelsp182 .111213 .72277 4.362 .333
Seaversp00 .00000 .0000 0.0103 .300
Candiottisp203 .150112 .60087 4.3143 .214
Jackson,D*sp201 .050015 .75089 4.4331.000
Hurst*sp192 .105014 .73784 4.4113 .273
fJohn*sp31 .33302 .66718 6.010 .000
Saberhagensp191 .05309 .47499 5.295 .556
Howell,Kmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0174 .235
Schmidt,Dmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0205 .250
fCamachocl00 .00000 .0000 0.065 .833
 Total 9910 .101365 .657454 4.611940 .336

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Hoffman,Gu*mr75 .7141 .1434236 .261404018
Quisenberrymr1815 .8333 .1671174 .235343426
Reuschelsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001800
Seaversp10 .00011.00032710 .370303011
Candiottisp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Jackson,D*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Hurst*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
fJohn*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000300
Saberhagensp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
Howell,Kmr41 .2502 .5003195 .263393914
Schmidt,Dmr113 .2736 .545122711 .407585817
fCamachocl10 .00011.000264 .667663
 Total 4224 .57114 .3332511940 .3369920789