Team pitching -- 1986 New Jersey Swamp Dragons
Regular season -- as of 7/20/1986

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Orosco*cl 2.2142134700040.2311010202833172
Berenguermr 2.452301720029.123108182422126
Valenzuela*sp 2.96950202020136.2119474544116138557
McCullersmr 2.9835104600045.1431715193034197
Assenmacher*mr 3.003102500027.0219942110107
Darwinsp 3.13840202010132.112148464471126558
Welchsp 3.1734012122171.0702925134457293
Moore,Dcl 3.412101900029.026111182630121
McDowell,Rcl 3.582324200050.1512120182623218
Morris,Jasp 3.706100202032131.1113575432116185531
Sebrasp 3.88410880055.2542624144452236
fTewksburysp 4.00720161621108.01134948264088458
fDawleymr 6.341402210032.2382323152632150
 Total  3.425445259999105889.182335733827561278503724

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Orosco*cl614210020 6.9 4.4 11.7 6.2 0.7 1.4 14.7 .608
Berenguermr811100210 7.1 5.5 12.9 7.4 0.6 1.3 28.7 .570
Valenzuela*sp1461250240 7.8 2.9 10.9 7.6 0.9 2.6102.8 .630
McCullersmr512305220 8.5 3.8 12.9 6.0 0.6 1.6 15.2 .612
Assenmacher*mr100113210 7.0 1.3 8.7 7.0 0.3 5.3 15.5 .665
Darwinsp1273242560 8.2 3.0 11.4 4.8 0.8 1.6 98.3 .627
Welchsp521310110 8.9 1.6 10.9 5.6 0.6 3.4 86.9 .642
Moore,Dcl411020200 8.1 2.5 10.6 8.1 0.9 3.3 24.2 .649
McDowell,Rcl301012210 9.1 3.2 12.3 4.6 0.4 1.4 18.3 .640
Morris,Jasp1450260210 7.7 2.2 10.1 7.9 1.2 3.6101.8 .641
Sebrasp630311310 8.7 2.3 11.5 7.1 0.8 3.1103.0 .649
fTewksburysp751622260 9.4 2.2 12.1 3.3 0.7 1.5 92.5 .641
fDawleymr500030120 10.5 4.1 14.6 7.2 0.8 1.7 25.5 .603
 Total 90321525271526280 8.3 2.8 11.4 6.2 0.8 2.2  .632

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Orosco*cl .632 1.25119 .23568 .39570 .407 16.2 3.6 3.23 2.99
Berenguermr .656 1.4081 .25951 .40552 .413 13.4 4.2 3.71 3.60
Valenzuela*sp .652 1.19382 .277223 .400225 .404 54.5 3.6 3.23 3.14
McCullersmr .667 1.37142 .28276 .38679 .401 20.4 4.0 3.64 3.80
Assenmacher*mr .510 0.9380 .25030 .28031 .290 7.1 2.4 2.14 1.76
Darwinsp .671 1.25429 .254229 .410231 .414 57.4 3.8 3.52 3.28
Welchsp .676 1.17228 .285118 .403121 .413 29.6 3.7 3.37 3.12
Moore,Dcl .646 1.1784 .27448 .39748 .397 12.3 3.8 3.42 2.95
McDowell,Rcl .634 1.37172 .28580 .36780 .367 21.1 3.7 3.39 3.48
Morris,Jasp .689 1.10363 .262235 .443237 .446 56.9 3.9 3.51 3.03
Sebrasp .668 1.22170 .28892 .39095 .403 24.5 3.9 3.57 3.43
fTewksburysp .706 1.29378 .278188 .410194 .424 51.3 4.2 3.84 3.74
fDawleymr .765 1.62106 .33069 .46069 .460 21.1 5.8 5.23 5.10
 Total  .669 1.232734 .2721507 .4051532 .411386.0 3.9 3.52 3.31

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Orosco*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.0195 .263
Berenguermr20 .00001 .5002 1.043 .750
Valenzuela*sp202 .100016 .80080 4.031 .333
McCullersmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0186 .333
Assenmacher*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0117 .636
Darwinsp201 .050016 .80096 4.820 .000
Welchsp122 .16715 .41743 3.641 .250
Moore,Dcl00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
McDowell,Rcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0246 .250
Morris,Jasp203 .150213 .65062 3.175 .714
Sebrasp80 .00005 .62562 7.800 .000
fTewksburysp162 .12519 .56380 5.085 .625
fDawleymr10 .00000 .0001 1.0114 .364
 Total 9910 .101565 .657426 4.311444 .386

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Orosco*cl1813 .7224 .2228288 .286474723
Berenguermr10 .00011.0001147 .50017157
Valenzuela*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
McCullersmr1410 .7143 .214102412 .500464627
Assenmacher*mr00 .0000 .0007197 .36825257
Darwinsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Welchsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001200
Moore,Dcl00 .0000 .000071 .14319199
McDowell,Rcl52 .4003 .60011156 .400424212
Morris,Jasp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Sebrasp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
fTewksburysp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
fDawleymr00 .0000 .000073 .42922214
 Total 3825 .65811 .2893711444 .3869921589